Our Feeds

Tuesday, 26 November 2019

onikewide

JUST IN- Burna Boy, Israel Adesanya, Timini Egbuson, Simi others emerge winners at The Future Awards Africa 2019

Damini ‘Burna Boy’ Ogulu, Israel Adesanya, Timini Egbuson, Simi ‘Drey’ Adejumo, Tolani Alli, and Adetola..
Onayemi emerged winners in their categories at the 14th edition of The Future Awards Africa held on Sunday, 24 November, 2019 at the Balmoral Hall, Federal Palace Hotel, Lagos.
The event was attended by dignitaries such as the former governor of Ogun State, Segun Osoba; Deputy Chief of Staff to the Vice President, Ade Ipaye; Google Country Manager, Juliet Ehimuan; Chief of Staff to the Kaduna State Governor, Muhammadu Sani Abdullahi; actress and producer, Lala Akindoju; comedian, Chioma ‘Chigul’ Omeruah, among others.
Themed Nigeria’s New Tribe, The Future Awards Africa celebrates young, inspiring nominees who are breaking boundaries across several industries, and changing the narrative through their talent, innovation, entrepreneurship, and community advocacy.
The Future Awards Africa 2019 is brought to you by The Future Project and RED | For Africa, with support from Mitsubishi, 7Up, CMA Group, Vanguard Allure, Cool FM, Emmanuel Oyeleke Photography, Nigerian Info, Wazobia FM, BellaNaija, Pulse, African Movie Channels, Folio by CNN, FilmHouse, Olorisupergal, Channels Television, Legit, TheCable, Ono Bello, Style Vitae, and Pop Central.
Here is the full list of winners:
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR ACTING
Timini Egbuson (32)
Timini Egbuson (Acting)
Timini Egbuson (Acting)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR AGRICULTURE
Uka Eje (29)
Uka Eje (Agriculture)
Uka Eje (Agriculture)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR ADVOCACY
Hamzat Lawal (32)
Hamazat Lawal (Advocacy)
Hamazat Lawal (Advocacy)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR ARTS (VISUAL & APPLIED)
Ken Nwadiogbu (25)
Ken Nwadiogbu (Art)
Ken Nwadiogbu (Art)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR COMMUNITY ACTION
Isaac Success (28)
Isaac Success (Community Action)
Isaac Success (Community Action)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR MEDIA
Samuel Ajiboye (28)
Samuel Ajiboye (New Media)
Samuel Ajiboye (New Media)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR MUSIC:
Damini Ebunoluwa ‘Burna Boy’ Ogulu (28)
Young Person Of the year (Burna Boy)
Young Person Of the year (Burna Boy)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE:
Bukky Akomolafe (31)
Bukky Akomolafe (Professional Service)
Bukky Akomolafe (Professional Service)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR OAP (VISUAL & AUDIO)
Simi ‘Drey’Adejumo (21)
Simi drey (On Air Personality)
Simi drey (On Air Personality)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR PUBLIC SERVICE
Adetola Onayemi (28)
Adetola Onayemi
Adetola Onayemi
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR SPORTS
Israel Adesanya (30)
Isreal Adesanya (Sports)
Isreal Adesanya (Sports)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR EDUCATION
Olaseni Cole (32)
Olaseni Cole (Education)
Olaseni Cole (Education)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR TECHNOLOGY
Zang Luka Bot (28)
Zang Luka Bot (Technology)
Zang Luka Bot (Technology)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR FASHION
Tuboboreni Sandrah (28)
Tubobereni (Fashion)
Tubobereni (Fashion)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR BUSINESS
Olawale Ayilara (31)
Emmanuel Ademola Ayilara (Business)
Emmanuel Ademola Ayilara (Business)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR FILM-MAKING
Dare Olaitan (28)
Dare Olaitan (Film Making)
Dare Olaitan (Film Making)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR LITERATURE
Otosirieze Obi-Young (25)
Otosirieze  Obi-John (Literature)
Otosirieze Obi-John (Literature)

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR JOURNALISM
Shola Lawal (25)
Shola Lawal (Journalism)
Shola Lawal (Journalism)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR PHOTOGRAPHY
Tolani Alli (27)
Tolani Alli (Photography)
Tolani Alli (Photography)
THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR YOUNG PERSON OF THE YEAR
Damini ‘Burna Boy’ Ogulu (28)

Subscribe to this Blog via Email :
Previous
Next Post »